HSZ-VT Series Chain Block

Product Presentation

High quality, good performance.Whole steel plate is pressed gear, high efficiency.Reasonable design and popular in western countries.

GET A QUOTE
HSZ-VT Series Chain Block

Technical Parameter

Model HSZ-VT-0.5 HSZ-VT-1 HSZ-VT-1.5 HSZ-VT-2 HSZ-VT-3 HSZ-VT-5 HSZ-VT-10
Capacity (t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height (m)2.52.52.53333.5
Test load (kN)6.1312.2519.624.539.261.25122.5
Headroom (drawn close up) Hmin (mm)285315340380475600700
Chain pull to lift full load (N)25333434353941
No. of chain load falls1111224
Diameter of load chain (mm)1.67.17.187.199
Net weight (kg)8.41113.521224077
Gross weight (kg)9.41214.5222341.585
Packing measurement (L×W×H, cm)30×17×3230×17×3230×17×3228×19×3230×17×3240×20×3462×50×26

Related Products